Call us on+44 (0)247 6 23 6929

Privacy

Web Site Users

When you access our web site, some information such as the site that referred you to this web site, your IP address, and your email address may be automatically collected as part of the operation of the web site. If you submit feedback or queries through the use of forms, then any information entered into the form will be logged.

We use information to respond to feedback or queries raised via forms on our web site. We do not use your data for profiling purposes and we do not share information about you with any other company however we explicitly reserve the right to disclose personal information if required to do so by law, or in the good faith believe that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, customers, or the public.

The lawful basis for us processing the data we collect is that where you have submitted feedback or queries through a form, you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes.

We will retain your data for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and if we believe your data to be out-of-date then we will erase it.

You have the right to the information we hold about you, the right to have that information erased, the right to restrict how we process that data. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or to request that it is erased or restricted, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Data Protection Request’. If you believe there has been a data breach, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Personal Data Breach’.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

Adept Management reserves the right to change the terms of its privacy policy at any time. If we do change this privacy policy, we will post the changes on this web site. We encourage you to review this privacy policy each time you visit our web site to make sure you understand our current policy on collecting and using information collected through our web site.

Adept Management Limited is registered in England under number: 4060616. Its registered office is located at: 15 Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6YW.

Software Users

When you access our software web site, some information such as the site that referred you to this web site, your IP address, and your email address may be automatically collected as part of the operation of the web site. If you submit personal details, feedback or queries through the use of forms, then any information entered into the form will be logged.

We use information to enable the effective undertaking of projects or contracts by those accessing our software with their username and password. Some specific examples of how we use the information:

  • - Create and administer your account;
  • - Send you an order confirmation;
  • - Facilitate and improve the usage of the services you use;
  • - Assess the needs of your business to determine suitable products;
  • - Send you product updates, marketing communication, and service information;
  • - Respond to customer enquiries and support requests; and
  • - Conduct research and analysis.

We do not use your data for profiling purposes and we do not share information about you with any other company however we explicitly reserve the right to disclose personal information if required to do so by law, or in the good faith believe that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, customers, or the public.

The lawful basis for us processing the data we collect is that: (a) you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes; and/or (b) processing is necessary for the performance of a project or contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a project or contract.

We will retain your data for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and if we believe your data to be out-of-date then we will erase it.

You have the right to the information we hold about you, the right to have that information erased, the right to restrict how we process that data. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or to request that it is erased or restricted, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Data Protection Request’. If you believe there has been a data breach, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Personal Data Breach’.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

Adept Management reserves the right to change the terms of its privacy policy at any time. If we do change this privacy policy, we will post the changes on this web site. We encourage you to review this privacy policy each time you visit our web site to make sure you understand our current policy on collecting information and using the information we collect.

Adept Management Limited is registered in England under number: 4060616. Its registered office is located at: 15 Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6YW.

Marketing Data

We will collect information about you when you give consent for us to store your details for the purposes of contacting you with information about the company which we believe may be of interest to you.

We use information to contact you with information about Adept Management and its services. We do not use your data for profiling purposes and we do not share information about you with any other company however we explicitly reserve the right to disclose personal information if required to do so by law, or in the good faith believe that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, customers, or the public.

The lawful basis for us processing the data we collect is that you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes.

We will retain your data for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and if we believe your data to be out-of-date then we will erase it.

You have the right to the information we hold about you, the right to have that information erased, the right to restrict how we process that data. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or to request that it is erased or restricted, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Data Protection Request’. If you believe there has been a data breach, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Personal Data Breach’.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

Adept Management reserves the right to change the terms of its privacy policy at any time. If we do change this privacy policy, we will post the changes on our web site. We encourage you to review our privacy policy each time you visit our web site to make sure you understand our current policy on collecting information and using the information we collect.

Adept Management Limited is registered in England under number: 4060616. Its registered office is located at: 15 Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6YW.

General Business Operations

We may collect information about you in a number of ways and for a number of purposes: (a) when you use our software for the purposes undertaking a project or contract; (b) when you share information with us, for the purposes of delivering our services to a project or contract, or in the course of general business operations; (c) when you give consent for us to store your details for the purposes of contacting you with information about the company which we believe may be of interest to you; and/or (d) when you visit our web site as part of the operation of the web site.

We use information for the following purposes: (a) to enable the effective undertaking of projects or contracts by those accessing our software with their username and password; (b) to deliver our services and to undertake our general business operation; (c) to contact you with marketing information about Adept Management and its services; and/or (d) to respond to feedback or queries raised via forms on our web site. We do not use your data for profiling purposes and we do not share information about you with any other company however we explicitly reserve the right to disclose personal information if required to do so by law, or in the good faith believe that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, customers, or the public.

The lawful basis for us processing the data we collect is that: (a) you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes; and/or (b) processing is necessary for the performance of a project or contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a project or contract.

We will retain your data for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and if we believe your data to be out-of-date then we will erase it.

You have the right to the information we hold about you, the right to have that information erased, the right to restrict how we process that data. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or to request that it is erased or restricted, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Data Protection Request’. If you believe there has been a data breach, please email enquiries@adeptmanagement.com with the subject line ‘Personal Data Breach’.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

Adept Management reserves the right to change the terms of its privacy policy at any time. If we do change this privacy policy, we will post the changes on our web site. We encourage you to review this privacy policy each time you visit our web site to make sure you understand our current policy on collecting information and using the information we collect.

Adept Management Limited is registered in England under number: 4060616. Its registered office is located at: 15 Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6YW.